Petrol Diesel Price Today Check The Latest Fuel Rate City Wise – Petrol Diesel price Today: Diesel becomes costlier by Rs 9 and petrol by Rs 7.80 in 28 days

Government oil companies have released new rates of petrol and diesel for Saturday (Petrol-Diesel Price Today). Even today (October 30, 2021) the oil companies have increased the prices of oil, giving a shock to the common man. Petrol-Diesel Price Today is making a new record everyday. Due to the increase in the prices, the problems of the people have started increasing.

Petrol-Diesel Price Today on 30 October 2021. Government oil companies have released new rates of petrol and diesel for Saturday. Even today (October 30, 2021) the oil companies have increased the prices of oil, giving a shock to the common man. Petrol-Diesel Price Today is making a new record everyday. Due to the increase in the prices, the problems of the people have started increasing. Government oil companies are increasing the price of petrol and diesel, due to which the monthly budget of the people has started to deteriorate. Today, the price of diesel has increased by 33 to 37 paise, while the price of petrol has increased by 31 to 44 paise. Petrol in Delhi costs Rs 108.99 while diesel costs Rs 97.72 per litre.

Know the latest prices of petrol and diesel in metros
Talking about the prices of oil in the metros, today the price of petrol in Delhi is Rs 108.99 while diesel is getting Rs 97.72 per liter. On the other hand, if we talk about Petrol Diesel Price in Mumbai, then the price of petrol here is Rs 114.81 and the price of diesel is Rs 105.86 per liter. Petrol in Chennai (Petrol Diesel Price in Chennai) is Rs 105.74 per liter and diesel is being sold for Rs 101.92 per litre. Petrol in Kolkata (Petrol Diesel Price in Kolkata) is Rs 109.46 per liter and diesel is Rs 100.84 per liter.

Petrol costlier by Rs 7.80 and diesel by Rs 9.10 in 28 days
While petrol became costlier by 20 paise on the 28th of September last, diesel also became costlier by 25 paise per liter. Petrol prices have become costlier by Rs 7.80 per liter in 25 days. At the same time, diesel has become more expensive than petrol. In the last 28 days itself, it has become costlier by Rs 9.10 per liter.

name of the cityPetrol Rupees/LitreDiesel Rupees/Litre
Delhi108.9997.72
Mumbai114.81105.86
Kolkata109.46100.84
Chennai105.74101.92
Bhopal117.71107.13
Ranchi103.20103.09
Bangalore112.79103.72
Patna112.76104.35
Chandigarh104.8997.43

Diesel crosses 100 in 11 states
On the previous day, diesel became costlier by 34 to 37 paise and petrol by 31 to 35 paise. There was no change in the prices of petrol and diesel on Wednesday. One day on Tuesday too, the oil companies did not increase the prices of petrol and diesel. A day earlier on Monday, the price of petrol was increased by 29 paise while the price of diesel was increased by 35 paise. Diesel is being sold for more than Rs 100 in 11 states of the country. Diesel price has crossed Rs 100 per liter in Kerala, Karnataka, Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Bihar and Leh.

Also read:- Aadhaar Card: To avoid fraud, protect your Aadhaar from scammers like this

Petrol is beyond Rs 100 in these cities
Till now the price of petrol has crossed Rs 100 per liter in many cities. The most expensive petrol and diesel is in Ganganagar, Rajasthan. Ratnagiri, Prabhnid, Aurangabad, Jaisalmer, Ganganagar, Leh, Banswara, Indore, Jaipur, Delhi, Gujarat, Kolkata, Patna, Chennai, Bhopal, Gwalior, Guntur, Kakinada, Chikmagalur, Shivamogga and Leh are also included. Apart from this, petrol has already crossed the Rs 100 per liter mark in metros Mumbai, Hyderabad and Bengaluru.

Rates are fixed every day at 6 am
The price of petrol and diesel of all oil marketing companies IOC, BPCL and HPCL keeps on fluctuating every day. The new price of petrol and diesel is updated daily at 6 am. The new rates are applicable from 6 am. In which the price of petrol and diesel almost doubles by adding excise duty, dealer commission and other things.

Also read:- Aadhaar Card Update: Aadhar photo is blurry or bad, change or update like this

Know the price of petrol and diesel in your city like this
You can find out the price of petrol and diesel at your nearest petrol pump through SMS sitting at home. Indian Oil customers will have to send a message to 9224992249 by entering the city code along with the RSP from their mobile. Similarly, BPCL customers can send SMS to 9223112222 by typing RSP from their mobile. HPCL customers can send SMS by typing HPPrice to 9222201122.







.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *