Petrol Diesel Price Today Check The Latest Fuel Rate City Wise – Petrol Diesel Price Today: Petrol-Diesel prices fell twice in September, know today’s price in your city

0
9

Government oil companies have released new rates of petrol-diesel for Monday (Petrol-Diesel Price Today).

Petrol-Diesel Price Today on 6 September 2021. Government oil companies have released new rates of petrol and diesel for Monday. Today (September 6, 2021) oil companies have not made any change in the prices of petrol and diesel. A day earlier on Sunday, giving relief to the general public, the price of petrol and diesel was cut by 15-15 paise per liter. There was no change in fuel prices for the last three days. A week later, on the first of September, there was a relief of about 15 paise in the price of petrol and diesel. Today, the price of petrol in Delhi is Rs 101.19 while the price of diesel is Rs 88.62 per litre.

Know the latest prices of petrol and diesel in metros
Talking about oil prices in metros, today petrol price in Delhi is getting Rs 101.19 while diesel is getting Rs 88.62 per liter. On the other hand, if we talk about Petrol Diesel Price in Mumbai, then the price of petrol here is Rs 107.26 and the price of diesel is Rs 96.19 per liter. Petrol in Chennai (Petrol Diesel Price in Chennai) is Rs 98.96 per liter and diesel is being sold for Rs 93.26 per liter. Petrol in Kolkata (Petrol Diesel Price in Kolkata) is Rs 101.62 per liter and diesel is Rs 91.71 per liter.

name of the cityPetrol Rupees/LitreDiesel Rupees/Litre
New Delhi101.1988.62
Mumbai107.2696.19
Kolkata101.6291.71
Chennai98.9693.26
Noida98.5289.21
Bangalore104.7094.04
Jaipur108.1797.76
Lucknow98.3089.02
Gurugram98.9489.32
Hyderabad105.6296.69

Petrol is beyond Rs 100 in these cities
Till now the price of petrol has crossed Rs 100 per liter in many cities. The most expensive petrol and diesel is in Ganganagar, Rajasthan. Ratnagiri, Prabhnid, Aurangabad, Jaisalmer, Ganganagar, Leh, Banswara, Indore, Jaipur, Delhi, Kolkata, Patna, Chennai, Bhopal, Gwalior, Guntur, Kakinada, Chikmagalur, Shivamogga and Leh are also included. Apart from this, petrol has already crossed the Rs 100 per liter mark in metros Mumbai, Hyderabad and Bengaluru.

Also read: Indian Railways: Railways gave gift to textile traders, first ‘Textile Parcel’ train leaves from Surat to Bihar

Rates are fixed every day at 6 am
The price of petrol and diesel of all oil marketing companies IOC, BPCL and HPCL keeps on fluctuating every day. The new price of petrol and diesel is updated daily at 6 am. The new rates are applicable from 6 am. In which the price of petrol and diesel almost doubles by adding excise duty, dealer commission and other things.

read this also: Atal Pension Yojana: More than 66 percent of NPS subscribers are associated with Atal Pension Yojana

Know the price of petrol and diesel in your city like this
You can find out the price of petrol and diesel at your nearest petrol pump through SMS sitting at home. Indian Oil customers will have to send a message to 9224992249 by entering the city code along with the RSP from their mobile. Similarly, BPCL customers can send SMS to 9223112222 by typing RSP from their mobile. HPCL customers can send SMS by typing HPPrice to 9222201122.

!function(f,b,e,v,n,t,s)
{if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=function(){n.callMethod?
n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments)};
if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n;n.push=n;n.loaded=!0;n.version=’2.0′;
n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!0;
t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByTagName(e)[0];
s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)}(window, document,’script’,
‘https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js’);
fbq(‘init’, ‘169829146980970’);
fbq(‘track’, ‘PageView’);
.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here